VISAS TO KAZAKHSTAN

TOURIST VISA

In order to obtain a tourist visa to Kazakhstan we will need the following paperwork:

  • A valid national passport
  • NOTE: Passport should be signed and valid at least 6 months after the visa expiration date. You will need to have at least two blank Visa pages in your passport.
  • One passport size photo (2” x 2”)
  • A filled out application pdf: click here to download
  • Additional documents for non-us citizens
  • NOTE: A copy of your green card (both sides).

FEES

Processing Time Processing Fee
4-5 B/Days 235 USD

IMPORTANT: In order to obtain a business visa to Kazakhstan, please call 1 (646)473-2233

MAILING INSTRUCTIONS

Please forward the completed paperwork to:
224 West 30th Street, Suite 701
New York, NY 10001

We recommend shipping via: FedEx& UPS